• Service Hotline:
  • 0833-259-8983
    • Products
      Contact Us
        • 定制多肽/食品添加剂/植提销售部
        • 18086877130(黄女士)
        • 冻干粉/氨基酸类原料销售部
        • 17738071731(郭女士)
        • 美容多肽销售部
        • 18086877136(孙女士)
        • Website:www.jsjpharm.cn
        • E-mail:sales@jsjpharm.cn
        • address:No. 3 Jianye Avenue, High-tech Zone, Leshan City, Sichuan Province
        Sodium PCA
        Customer Service:     E-mail:sales-c@jsjpharm.cn

        Introduction ---- Sodium PCA

        Sodium PCA is one of the important ingredients of natural moisturizing factor of human body, with high hygroscopicity, non-toxic, non-stimulating and good stability.

         

        Sodium PCA is mainly used in cream cosmetics, solutions, shampoo, etc., also used in place of glycerin toothpaste, ointment drugs, tobacco, leather, paint as wetting agent, as well as chemical fiber dyeing AIDS, softener, antistatic agent, is also a biochemical reagent.

         

        Benefits ---- Sodium PCA

        Non-toxic, no stimulation, good stability

        Prevent the formation of melanoids in the skin

        It has good therapeutic effect on skin psoriasis

         

        Specifications---- Sodium PCA

        Chinese Name焦谷氨酸钠

        English NameSodium PCA

        CAS No.28874-51-3

        Content50%

        Appearance: yellowish transparent liquid

          Scan to follow us
            Follow Us:
          Copyright(C)2018, Sichuan Jisheng Biopharmaceutical Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved. 四川吉晟生物医药有限公司 版权所有 
          Featured Products
          Exenatide Acetate
          Teriparatide Acetate
          Fmoc-Sta-OH
          Fmoc-N-Me-Ile
          Acetyl Hexapeptide-8
          L-Levodopa (Fermentation)
          Sodium PCA
          Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline
              TOP